Space to grow your business

Showrooms, offices, retail and residences along one 8.5 km avenue in the heart of Umm Al Seneem.

Lease a space
Umm Al Seneem, Doha

One avenue. Five zones.

Each zone has its own architecture and character. Choose a zone to see what it offers.

Zone 1

Jeera

Residences, showrooms and plazas

m² leasable
56,275
units to lease
295
Explore Jeera
Zone 2

Safwa

Offices and showrooms

m² leasable
104,000
units to lease
332
Explore Safwa
Zone 3

Joud

Retail, entertainment, offices and apartments

m² leasable
64,322
units to lease
305
Explore Joud
Zone 4

Arkan

Offices, showrooms and landmark buildings

m² leasable
88,000
units to lease
225
Explore Arkan
Zone 5

Sayer

Offices and showrooms with direct highway access

m² leasable
171,000
units to lease
511
Explore Sayer

The Avenue in numbers

  1. 01 Jeera56,275 m²
  2. 02 Safwa104,000 m²
  3. 03 Joud64,322 m²
  4. 04 Arkan88,000 m²
  5. 05 Sayer171,000 m²

Leasable area by zone, from Jeera to Sayer. Figures from the TCA zone brochures.

km of commercial avenue
8.5
m² of leasable space
483,597
office units
730
parking spaces
9,274

Find your space

Pick a type of space to see which zones have it, how many units and the sizes.

Showrooms

Offices

Retail

Apartments

Three ways in

Lease a space

Showrooms, offices, apartments and landmark buildings across five zones.

Explore leasing

Visit the stores

Find showrooms, shops, restaurants and services along the Avenue.

Browse the directory

Current tenants

Information for tenants and access to the online tenant portal.

Tenant information
Well connected

Well connected

The Commercial Avenue links Ain Khalid, Abu Hamour, Rawdat Al Khail and the Industrial Area, putting your customers, staff and suppliers within easy reach.

Contact and directions

Owned by Qatari Diar

The Commercial Avenue is owned by Qatari Diar, the real estate company established by the Qatar Investment Authority.

About us

Looking for space?

Tell us what you need and our leasing team will be in touch.